"Really nice list! I didnt know that so many of them were from the 80`s, most of them were still on tv till mid 90ยดs (in Germany) "
"wow, i hope i can visit at least as much places as you did someday !!!:)"
"flash forward was cancelled? wtf? ... >.< that explains why theres no new ep. lately.. Pushing daisies and some others were really good.."
"I can recommend animefreak.tv 100% free, and you dont have to be a member ;)"
"Two and a Half men used to be quite funny as well as CSI but the new Episodes arent that good... I like True Blood though, but anna paquin kinda makes me sick"
"You aleready had my vote with will & Grace, but the Picture of Barny and the quote :D haha awesome When I get sad i stop being sad and I be awesome instead. True story :D"
"Beautiful List! Its alway nice to remember cartoons from the past"
"Beautiful list, my "want to watch" list is getting endless :D I suggest "The Fall" its visually amazing :) http://www.listal.com/movie/the-fall-2006/pictures/2 "
"Nice List, especially Akira :) but the others i+ve read too, if i find some time i want to read sin city, looks intresting"
"Cool list, have you seen all those movies in cinema? wow"
"And really nice list btw :D Candy Stripers sounds quite intresting"
"you might also want to watch http://www.listal.com/movie/ekusute-2007 or http://www.listal.com/movie/meatball-machine :D"
"Hilarious list, i might consider watching Pinoccio.. and Laser Fart :D SS Hell Camp sounds funny too "
"If you add Godzilla to that list you can also add Cloverfield ^^ its AT LEAST as bad..."
"Great list, but instead of the movie christiane f. i recommend the book, way better ! // I definately have to see tarnation, funny games and some others... if it goes on like that ill never finish my "
"Nice list, found some movies im going to watch soon, thanks"